IgifinilandiEdit

InterjectionEdit

voi

  1. oh
    • voi ei! (oh no!)

IzinaEdit

voi (fi)

EtymologyEdit

From the same Finno-Ugric root *woye as Hungarian vaj

  1. amavuta

Derived termsEdit

InshingaEdit

voi (third person sg. present indicative, and part of sg. present negative of voida) (fi)

  1. can

UsageEdit

  • hän voi auttaa (she can help)
  • minä en voi auttaa (I cannot help)
  • hän ei voi auttaa (she cannot help)

IgitaliyaniEdit

ÉtymologieEdit

Latin vos

PrononciationEdit

vói, /ˈvoi/, /"voi/

Template:pronounEdit

voi (it)

  1. The second person plural familiar pronoun, voi refers to the persons who are spoken or written to: you.

Related termsEdit

See alsoEdit

VietnameseEdit

IzinaEdit

voi (vi)

  1. elephant (the animal)